MEMBERS PAGE

Online Timesheets•Latest Results•Archived Results•Other Member Info

LATEST RESULTS MEN

LATEST RESULTS MEN 2017

Sunday 18th November 2017

Single Stableford
Best Nett

E Lakiss (13)                          32


Saturday 18th November 2017

Crystal Bowl

Bowl (Nett)
D Fletcher (3)                             61
Bowl (Scratch)
S Oitmaa                                    64
Vase Nett
N Lam (13)                                 56
Vase (Scratch)
P Stafford                                    69
Plate (Nett)
J Mc Carthy (20)                          54
Plate (Scratch)
E Lakiss                                        71
Women (Nett)
G Shaw (27)                                 35 pts cb
Senior (Nett)
P Woolaston (24)                          57
Senior (Scratch)
D Jones                                         68
Junior (Nett)
W Buckley (9) The Grange          61

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade –  J Fraser 39 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  B Gretch 295 cms
Drive & Pitch –  C Grade –  M Fyfe 351 cms

NTP    D Carney 458 cms

 

Tuesday 14th November 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
G Daher (10) & M Setter (19)          48 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                      35 pts

Best Single Nett
S Katrakillis (15)                                39 cb

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                             23 pts

Sunday 12th November 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
B Gretch (14)                     40                     

Saturday 11th November 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Medal
S Wallace (10)                               55
A Grade Scratch 
D Jones                                          61

B Grade Medal 
J Sukkar (15)                                 54
B Grade Scratch
E Lakiss                                         70

C Grade Medal 
S Lam (21)                                     60 cb
C Grade Scratch
A O’Neill                                         78 cb

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade –  A Cross 21 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  J Sukkar 135 cms
Drive & Pitch –  C Grade –  P Shumack 654 cms

NTP    B Anderson                          160 cms

Tuesday 7th November 2017

Medley Stableford
Best Single Nett
A Kambouris (15)                             41 pts
Best Single Nett
D Jones                                            34 pts

Sunday 5th November 2017

Men’s Single Stableford
Best Single Nett

D Fletcher (3)                                      38 pts

Saturday 4th November 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
R Miller (25) & K Heath (13)                 52 pts

Best Team Scratch
P Stafford & H Day                               36 pts

Best Single Nett
J Thaw (20)                                         46 pts

Best Single Scratch
G Fletcher                                                30 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – D Fletcher 159 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – G Grant 416 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – P.A Harrison 616 cms

NTP –  ? cms

Sunday 29th October 2017

Men’s Single Stableford
Best Single Nett

O Berzins (18)                                        36

Saturday 28th October 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
K Heath (14) & R Miller (26) 50

Best Team Scratch
D Fletcher & F Roseta 34 cb

Best Single Nett
B Frazer (20) 42

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin 31

Drive & Pitch – A Grade – P Sutherland 80 cms
Drive & Pitch – B Grade – A Donohue 77 cms
Drive & Pitch – C Grade – O Burzins 551 cms
NTP – J Mumford 199 cms

Saturday 21st October 2017

2 BBB Stableford and Final Club Championships

Best Team Nett
I Kennedy (14) & P Stafford (10) 45 cb

Best Team Scratch
D Jones & C Jones 33

Best Single Nett
J Simoes (12) 41

Best Single Scratch
H Salmon 31

Hole-In-One

Drive & Pitch – A Grade – D Cremin 50 cms
Drive & Pitch – B Grade – D Johnson 140cms
Drive & Pitch – C Grade – O Burzins 109 cms

NTP – D Fletcher – 110 cms

Final Club Championships

A Grade
D Cremin def D Fletcher 5 & 3

A Reserve Grade
J Mumford def J Torpey 9 & 8

B Grade
G Grant def J Gorman 1up

C Grade
P Basato def B Anderson 5/4

Saturday 7th November 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
R Bamford (18) & P Gay (11) 53 pts

Best Team Scratch
G Guerreiro & G Daher 35 pts

Best Single Nett
D Henricks (15) 42 pts

Best Single Scratch
P Gregory 29 pts

Hole-In-One J Mumford 3rd

Drive & Pitch – A Grade – P Gregory 500 cms
Drive & Pitch – B Grade – R Christie 220 cms
Drive & Pitch – C Grade – R Miller 316 cms

NTP – G Marsh 316 cms

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Single Stroke -2nd Qual Rd Club Championship

A Grade Nett
P Stafford (10) 57

B Grade Nett
P Strachan (16) 55

C Grade Nett
D Thompson (21) 55

Best Single Scratch
H Salmon 64 cb

Best 36 Hole Nett A Grade
J Mok (5) 125

Best 36 Hole Scratch A Grade
H Salmon 132

Best 36 Hole Nett A Res Grade
C Savoski (11) 123

Best 36 Hole Scratch A Res Grade
P Stafford 139 cb

Best 36 Hole Nett B Grade
E Lakiss (13) 119

Best 36 Hole Scratch B Grade
G Grant 142

Best 36 Hole Nett C Grade
B Anderson (21) 118

Best 36 Hole Scratch C Grade
A O’Neill 157

Eagles Nests T Shaw 58cms (24 balls)

Drive & Pitch – A Grade – P Sutherland 97 cms
Drive & Pitch – B Grade – K Heath 670 cms
Drive & Pitch – C Grade – A Carrasquilla 636 cms

NTP S Mahe 123 cms

Championship Qualifiers

Championship Qualifiers

A Grade Qualifiers

1 Harrison Salmon 132
2 Steve Oitmaa 134
3 David Fletcher 134
4 Timothy Shaw 134
5 Drew Cremin 135
6 David Wonnocott 137
7 James Merriman 137
8 Albert Khouri 144

A Res Grade Qualifiers

1 Patrick Stafford 139
2 John Mumford 139
3 Paul Gregory 144
4 Christo Savovski 145
5 Matthew O’Neill 145
6 Joachim Gudmundsson 146
7 Martin Collins 146
8 John Torpey 149

B Grade Qualifiers

1 Glen Grant 142
2 Eddie Lakiss 145
3 Ricky Albert 151
4 Joe Sukkar 152
5 Kevin Heath 153
6 James Gorman 154
7 Phillip Strachan 155
8 Allan Faraday 156

C Grade Qualifiers

1 Andrew O’Neill 157
2 Jason Tidswell 159
3 Bruce Anderson 160
4 Lyndon Badham 161
5 Andrew Mcintosh 162
6 Jason Weber 162
7 Dennis Thompson 163
8 Paolo Busato 163

Tuesday 8th August 2017

Men’s 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
D Cremin (2) & P Stafford (11) 73 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & E Lakiss 53 pts

Best Single Nett
A Tighe (12) 38 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Jones 28 pts

NTP – K Heath180 cms

Sunday 30th July 2017

Single Stableford

Best Nett
Ian McGregor (5)                                        38 pts

 

 
 

 

Saturday 29th July 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
J Simoes (12) & R Christie (19)       46 pts cb

Best Team Scratch
J Mok & K Watson (Bev Park)           37 pts

Best Single Nett
C Dyson (11)                                  42 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin                                            32 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – K Watson 98 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – C Ford 200 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – A O’Neill cms

NTP –  G Finley 524 cms

 

 

Thursday 27th July 2017

Veterans 4 Ball Ambrose

Best Team Nett

R.Sculthorpe (18), C. Savoski (16) &
C. Lidbury (24)                                  45.6

 

 

Tuesday 25th July 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
B Miller (26) & R Johnson (22)                   50 pts

Best Team Scratch
P Gregory & R Aslanis                                37 pts

Best Single Nett

J Parker (18)                                             40 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin                                                      30 pts

Eagles Nest J Parker 53 cms
NTP –   R Christie 160 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 23rd July 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
J Billett(18)                                                  37 pts

NTP – A Mc Intosh 653 cms

 
 

 

Saturday 22nd July 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
E Lakiss (15) & K Heath (15)          74 pts

Best Team Scratch
G Finley & P Gay                            51 pts

Best Single Nett
P Gay (9)                                      40 pts

Best Single Scratch
J Dunn                                              30 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – A Khouri 175 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – M Solomon 303 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – B Frazer 302 cms

NTP – R Moffat 260 cms

Men Foursomes Championship

A Grade
D Fletcher & H Salmon def D Cremin & D Jones 2 up

B Grade
B Johnson and D Johnson def P Helm & I Kennedy 1 up

C Grade
R Miller & R Johnson def P Schmack & S Lam 3/2

 

 

Sunday 16th July 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
B Frazer (19)                                     33 pts

NTP – B Frazer      517 cms

 
 

 

Saturday 15th July 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
M Waller (10) & J Weber (21)           46 pts cb

Best Team Scratch
P Stafford & T Shaw                        40 pts

Best Single Nett
J. Ljajic (12)                                   41 pts

Best Single Scratch
Not Won

Drive & Pitch –  D Jones            211 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grech          790 cms
Drive & Pitch –  J Godzbzalski   151 cms

NTP –   J Patane    267cms

Tuesday 11 July 2017

2 B Aggregate

Best Team Agg
R Bragg (17) & R Brien (25)              73 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                       55 pts

Best Single Nett
G Johnson                                        38cb

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                               24 pts

NTP –   B Johnson       385 cms

 

Sunday 9th July 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
N Foley (22)                                33 pts

NTP – N/A

 

Saturday 8th July 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
D Cremin (1)                                        61

A Grade Scratch 
T Shaw                                            67cb

B Grade Nett 
B O’Connell (17)                               61

B Grade Scratch
R Moffat                                           76

C Grade Nett 
B Frazer (19)                                        58

C Grade Scratch
P Schumack                                         77

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade –  H Day         178 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  B Grech      204 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  M Fyfe        315 cms

NTP    R Moffat       208 cms

Tuesday 4th July 2017

2 BBB Stableford 

Best Team Nett
P Sutherland (8) & J Mumford (6)       43 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                       33 pts

Best Single Nett
M O’Neill                                          39 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                               30 pts

NTP –   M. Solomon    242 cms

 

Sunday 2nd July 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
D Thompson (22)                                33 pts

NTP –
A. Wallace ($25 Voucher)      300cms
R. Albert (5 Balls)                 630cms

 

Saturday 1st July 2017

Foursome Champions 2nd Round & Single Stableford

A Grade Scratch
D Cremin & D Jones                               63

A Grade Nett
S Wallace & M O’Neill                             62

B Grade Scratch
I Kennedy & P Helm                               79

B Grade Nett
B Johnson & D Johnson                          65.5

C Grade Scratch
B Anderson & B Young                           82

C Grade Nett
I Lafoa’l & D Lloyd                                65.5

36 Hole A Grade Scratch
D Cremin & D Jones                              131

36 Hole A Grade Nett
S Wallace & M O’Neill                            123.5

36 Hole B Grade Scratch
I Kennedy & P Helm                              151

36 Hole B Grade Nett
E Lakiss & K Heath                                126.5

36 Hole C Grade Scratch
I Lafoa’l & D Lloyd                                 159

36 Hole C Grade Nett
R Johnson & R Miller                              121

Best Single Nett
J. Gorman (17)                                     36 pts

Best Single Scratch
J. Dunn                                            31

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – D. Jones        52 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – R. Moffat      150 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  A. O’Neill     980 cms

NTP –  B. Kelly   68 cms

Tuesday 27th June 2017

2 BBB Stableford 

Best Team Nett
C Dyson (10) & C Pye (17)                 44 pts cb

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                       35 pts

Best Single Nett
D. Thompson                                    39 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                               31 pts

NTP –   B. Dunn    30 cms

 

Sunday 25th June 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
P Hopkinson (21)                                42 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                             30 pts

NTP – D Fletcher 121 cms

 
 

 

Saturday 24th June 2017

Foursome Champions 1st Round

A Grade Scratch
S Oitmaa @ J Merriman                           67

A Grade Nett
S Wallace & M O’Neill                            59

B Grade Scratch
I Kennedy & P Helm                              70

B Grade Nett
B Johnson & D Johnson                          61.5

C Grade Scratch
I Lafoa’l & D Lloyd                                 76

C Grade Nett
R Johnson & R Miller                              61

Best Single Nett
A Faraday (17)                                     38 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – S Wallace 322 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – R Sculthorpe 170 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  M Peterson 208 cms

NTP –  B Frazer 68  cms

 

 

Tuesday 20th June 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
J Hennessey (10) & A Goldrick (19)         45 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & B Johnson                            37 pts

Best Single Nett
M O’Neill                                                38 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                                         30 pts

NTP –   W Dudley 219 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 18th June 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Phillip Strachan                                             35 pts cb

NTP – Phillip Strachan  264cms

 
 

 

Saturday 17th June 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
B O’Connell (18) & V Delzio (13)          45 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & D Jones                            40 pts

Best Single Nett
H Mulholland (8)                                 40 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
D Fletcher                                                 36 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – I McGregor 36cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – E Barnes 30cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – S Lam 950 cms

NTP –   C Nikolaou 68 cms

 

 

Tuesday 13th June 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
C Pye (17) & C Dyson (11)                             45 pts cbBest Team Scratch

D Cremin & Dean Johnson                        30 ptsBest Single Nett
Steve Husband (12)                                 40 ptsBest Single Scratch
Dane Jones                                                    26 ptsNTP –  Jenny Bevan 52 cms ($25 voucher)
George Daher 65 cms (5 Balls)
 
 

 

Sunday 11th June 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Peter R Harrison (13)                                 38 pts

NTP – Neil Foley 251 cms

 
 

 

Saturday 10th June 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
J Ljajic (12)                                            60

A Grade Scratch 
N/A

B Grade Nett 
E Lakiss (17)                                    60

B Grade Scratch
N/A

C Grade Nett 
R Byrne (19)                                          58

C Grade Scratch
N/A

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade –  J Dunn 188 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  M Solomon 256cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  B Frazer 595 cms

NTP    I Alcorn 334 cms

Note: No scratch prize due to insufficient starters (38)

 

 

Tuesday 6th June 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
D Jones (4) & M Bluestone (29)            66 pts

Best Single Nett
W Dewar (26)                                     36 pts

Best Single Scratch
Paul Gregory                                             22 pts

NTP –  Frank Roseta                          342 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 4th June 2017

Open Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
P Hoskinson (22)                                    38 pts

NTP – Libby Tonkin

 

 

Saturday 3rd June 2017

2 BBB & Single Par

Best Team Nett
Hugh Isaacs (25) & Richard Sculthorpe (17)   +9

Best Team Scratch
Ian McGregor & Alastair Cross                       -1

Best Single Nett
Brian O’Connell (18)                                      +2 cb

Best Single Scratch
Harrison Salmon                                                    -6 cb

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – J Maymenko (Howlong) 65cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  K Heath 375 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – Not won

NTP –    Brett Whelan (Bardwell Valley) 372cms

 

 

Tuesday 30th May 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
Alec Goldrick (21) & Paul Turner (7)           49 pts

Best Single Nett
Mick Soloman (17)                                    39 pts

NTP – Gail Varcoe 174   cms ($25 voucher)
NTP – Beaven 200 cms (5 Balls)

33
 

 

Sunday 28th May 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Peter Gay (7)                                                  36 pts

NTP –   Anthony Mayer 111 cms

 
 

 

Saturday 27th May 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
Eddie Lakiss (17) & Peter Helm (11)      48 pts

Best Team Scratch
Pat Stafford & D Cremin                        37 pts cb

Best Single Nett
B Hill (5) Kareela                                  40 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
Grant Brackenrig                                         30 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – Peter Gay 155 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – Ioane Lafoa 410cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – Joe Gozdzialski 425 cms

NTP – P Gay 141 cms

 

 

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

2 BBB  Stableford

Best Team Nett
Jason Tidswell (19) & J Maxymenko (12)     47 pts

Best Team Scratch
Drew Cremin & Pat Stafford                        36 pts

Best Single Nett
Trevor Forrester (20)                                  40 pts

Best Single Scratch

NTP –   Kevin Heath 35 cms

 

 
 

 

Saturday 20th May 2016

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
B Miller (24) & K Heath (14)                     51

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                              41

Best Single Nett
M Ribarovski (8)                                      41

Best Single Scratch
J Dunn                                                            32

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – M Ribarovski 28cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – E Lakiss 170 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – Not won

NTP –  M Ribarovski 180  cms

 

 

Tuesday 16th May 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
E Lakiss(16) & B Johnson(13)                    74

Best Team Scratch
D Cremion & P Stafford                             54

Best Single Nett
I Sheerin (17)                                           42

Best Single Scratch
I McGregor                                                       30

NTP –   S Katrakilis 92 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 14th May 2017

 

 

Saturday 13th May 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
Duc Huynh (9)                                          59

A Grade Scratch 
Drew Cremin                                      66

B Grade Nett 
A Donohue (Howlong 15)                     57 cb

B Grade Medal
Ian Kennedy (14)                                57

B Grade Scratch
Ian Kennedy                                       71

C Grade Nett 
Anthony Carrasquilla (27)                          57 cb

C Grade Scratch
Clifford Sparks                                           79 cb

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade –   Ian McGregor 109cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  Ricky Moffat 270ms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  Not won

NTP    H Salmon 38 cms

 

 

Tuesday 9th May 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
C Dyson(10) & C Pye (17)                     44 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                           37 pts

Best Single Nett
Phil Strachan (15)                                 41 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                                       30 pts

NTP – Phil Strachan 306 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 7th May 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Ollie Burzins (15)                                       37 pts

NTP –   Phillip Strachan 82ms

 
 

 

Saturday 6th May 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
Dane Jone (4) & Harrison Salmon (6)      71 pts

Best Team Scratch
Drew Cremin & Joachim Gudmunsden      56 pts

Best Single Nett
Gary Marsh (10)                                     40 pts

Best Single Scratch
David Fletcher                                               32 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade –  Drew Cremin 210cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  Aaron Drury 279cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  Brian O’Connel 542cms

NTP –  David Lloyd 75 cms

 

 

Tuesday 2nd May 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
R Bragg & C Sparks                           69 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                       54 pts

Best Single Nett
D Cremin (0)                                    36 pts cb

NTP –   D Jones 192 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 30th April 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
A Lam                                                    41 pts

NTP –   D Jones 136 cms

 
 

 

Saturday 29th April 2017

Ambrose

Best Team Nett
Matthew Ribarovski (8)                             44
Maurice Nance
Allan Willding
Anthony Carrasquilla

Best Team Scratch
Graeme Finley                                           52
Ron Byrne
Peter R Harrison
Peter Gay

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – Tim Shaw 40 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – 
Peter R Harrison 26 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – A Mc Intosh 435 cms

NTP – Dane Jones 126cms

 

 

Tuesday 25th April 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Pater A Harrison (23)              42 pts

Best Single Scratch
Dane Jones                                 29 pts cb

NTP –   Col Dyson 195 cms

 

 

Sunday 23rd April 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Ricardo Cerqueira (12)                             37 pts

Best Single Scratch
Dane Jones                                                    31 pts

NTP – Ricardo Cerqueira 370  cms

 
 

 

Saturday 22nd April 2017

2 BBB Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
E Lakiss (15) & B Johnson (13)          74 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & S Oitma                         69 pts

Best Single Nett
M Waller (11)                                   40 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
D Fletcher                                              32 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – D Cremin 186 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – G Grant 283 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  B Miller 290 cms

NTP –   I McGregor 218 cms

 

 

Tuesday 18th April 2017

Women’s 3rd Tuesday Medal (Stroke)

Best Nett
Amanda Beaven (18)                                  67

Runner up
Christane Jones (16)                                   68

Third place
Jenny Bevan (9)                                          69

Best Scratch
Jenny Bevan                                                78

Best Nett – Div 1
Amanda Beaven (18)                                   67

Best Nett – Div 2
Committee

Best Veteran’s Nett

NTP Div 1  Julie Granger
NTP Div 2  Committee

Least Putts  
Donny Forrester                                           29

Best Veteran Nett
Christane Jones (16)                                    68

 

 

Tuesday 18th April 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
John Parker                            38 pts

Best Single Scratch
Dane Jones                                 32 pts cb

NTP –   Matt O’Neill – 330 cms

 

 

Easter Monday 17th April 2017

 

 

Sunday 16th April 2017

 

 

Saturday 15th April 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
R Albert (14) & M Fyfe (19)                    45 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                            38 pts

Best Single Nett
B Young (21)                                        39 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Wonnocott                                                31 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – B Kelly 131  cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – S Giovanni 52 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – M Peterson 330 cms

NTP –  C Pye 141 cms

 

 

Good Friday 14th April 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Dean Johnson (16)                  37 pts

Best Single Scratch
Drew Cremin                                33 pts

NTP –   Denise Sebbens 429 cms

 

 

Tuesday 11th April 2017

Women’s Single Stableford

Best Nett
D Murphy  (22)                                           33 (cb)

Runner up
A Beaven (18)                                            33

Third Place
D Thompson (37)                                       32 (cb)

NTP Div 1 – Committee
NTP Div 2 – Committee

Best Veteran
A Beaven (18)                                             32 (cb)

 

 

Sunday 9th April 2017

 

 

Mixed Foursomes – 2nd Round

Best Scratch – 2nd Round 
Christiane Jones & Dane Jones                         68

Best Nett – 2nd Round
Jane Strahan & Patrick Stafford (19)                61.5

Best Scratch – 36 holes (Club Champions)
Christiane Jones & Dane Jones                         141

Best Nett  – 36 holes
Carolyn Van Der Brink & Steve Husband            121

NTP – Barry Dunn – 580 cms

 

 

Saturday 8th April 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
M Waller (12)                            56

A Grade Scratch 
D Cremin                                  65 cb

B Grade Nett 
M Bechhaus (15)                        61

B Grade Scratch
R Albert                                    77

C Grade Nett 
J Gozadialski (20)                      58

C Grade Scratch
S Lam                                            80

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – H Salmon 154  cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – K Heath 295 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – S Lam 810 cms

NTP    E Lakiss 145cms

 

 

Tuesday 4th April 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Kevin Gardiner (19)                 37 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
Warwick Hornby                           28 pts

NTP –   Peter R Harrison 256 cms

 

 

Sunday 2nd April 2017

Mixed Foursomes and Single Stableford

Best Scratch Mixed Foursomes
Jenny Bevan & Sione Mahe                         71

Best Nett Mixed Foursomes
Carolyn Van Ber Brink & Steve Husband       58

Best Single Nett
Graeme Finley (6)                                      37 pts

NTP – S Husband – 365 cms

 

 

Saturday 1st April 2017

2 BBB Stableford

Best Team Nett
P Stafford (12) & D Cremin (1)      48 pts

Best Team Scratch
B Johnson & D Johnson                 33 pts

Best Single Nett
J Gozdzialski (21)                         38 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
Not won

NTP – D Fletcher 72 cms

 

 

Tuesday 28th March 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best TeamNett
E Lakiss (15) & R Bryne (20)              47 pts

Best Team Scratch
S Husband & B Heffernan                   36 pts cb

Best Single Nett
I Alcorn (21)                                     38 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin                                                 34 pts

NTP –  D Jones 182 cms

 

 

Sunday 26th March 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
Ian McGregor (6)                                   39 pts

NTP
J Ljajic 234 cms

 

 
 

 

Saturday 25th March 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
S Mahe (6)                                     40 Pts cb

Best Single Scratch
D Fletcher                                             39 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – C Dyson 67 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – K Heath 355 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – R Miller 530 cms

NTP –  S Mahe 210 cms

 

 

Tuesday 21st March 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best TeamNett
S Husband (14) & S Ford (13 The Ridge)       48

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                                  39 cb

Best Single Nett
M Innes (13)                                               41 cb

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                                              33

NTP –  D Jones 142 cms

 

 
 

 

Sunday 19th March 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
D Cremin (1)                                   35 pts

NTP –

 
 

 

Saturday 18th March 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Single Nett
P Stafford (11)                            38 pts

Note: Insufficient starts for 2BBB comp

 

 

Tuesday 14th March 2017

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
M Bluestone (29) & J Mumford (6)  75 pts

Best Team Scratch
J Mumford & D Jones                     57 pts

Best Single Nett
B Hill (H’ville 5)                             39 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin                                            29 pts

Hole-In-One  P Gregory 3rd

NTP

 

 

Sunday 12th March 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
N Foley (21)                                      28 pts

NTP –

 
 

 

Saturday 11th March 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
James Anania (9)                             57

A Grade Scratch 
Drew Cremin                                    65

B Grade Nett 
Barry Bennett (16)                            58

B Grade Scratch
Mark Beaven                                     73

C Grade Nett 
Allan Faraday                                     74

C Grade Scratch

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – D Fletcher 129 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – J Foxman 306 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – D Carney 413 cms

NTP    J Foxman 235 cms

 

 

Tuesday 7th March 2017

 

 

Sunday 5th March 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
D Huynh (9)                                           37 pts cb

NTP – G Quintal

 

 

Saturday 4th March 2017

Multiplier Stableford

Best Multiplier Nett
D Wonnocott (6) & J Ljajic (12)                  77 pts

Best Single Nett
Glenn Grant (13)                                        37 pts

Best Single Scratch
M Collins                                                     26 pts

Eagles Nest  Bill Gretch 58 cms

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – G Daher 95 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –
R Albert 906 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – J Gozdzialski 800 mtrs

NTP    M Solomon 575 cms

Major Pennants
Marrickville def Bardwell Valley 4.5 – 2.5

 

 

Tuesday 28th February 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
J Billet (19) & T Forrester (21)                 72 pts cb

Best Team Scratch
P Harrison & P Stafford                            44 pts cb

Best Single Nett
M Nance (18)                                          40 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin                                                 35 pts

NTP – D Johnson 230 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 26th February 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
B Frazer (19)                                             38 pts

 
 

 

Saturday 25th February 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
J Thaw (18) & W Dewar (25)                  45 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Wonnocott & J Mumford                      34 pts cb

Best Single Nett
P Sutherland (8)                                    39 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
D Cremin                                                     32

 

 

Tuesday 21 February2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
P Gregory (7) & B Dunn (25)                   48 pts

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                             37 pts

Best Single Nett
T Sweeney (19)                                      40 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Jones                                                         35 pts

Eagles Nest – Dane Jones 0cm (Hole in one!)

NTP –  G Daher 99 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 19th February 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
M Gabriel (22)                                   41 pts

NTP

 
 

 

Saturday 18th February 2017

Ambrose

Best Team Nett
P Sutherland, M Collins,
A Tighe & W Hornby (4.875)                      47.125

Best Team Scratch
G Guerreiro, J Mumford,
J Ljajic & D Wonnocott                               53 cb

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – S Wonnocott, 54 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –
I Lafoa’i  23 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – R Miller 4.9 mtrs

NTP    W Hornby 120 cms

 

 

Tuesday 14th February 2017

Single Stableford

Best Single Nett
P.R Harrison (14)                               40 pts

Best Single Scratch
Not won

Eagles Nest – P Coleman 42 cms

NTP –  M O’Neill 250 cms

 

 

Sunday 12th February 2017

Women’s 2 Ball Multiplier/Single Stableford

Best Team Nett
Bev Dunn (30) & Julie King Gee (26)                  65

Runner up
N. Hall (18) & C. Mitchell (12)                            63

Third place
B. Dunn (30) & J. Johnson (28)                          62

Best Single Nett 
D. Sebbens (20)                                                 35

Runner up
G. Burr (28)                                                       34 c/b

Third place
B. Dunn (30)                                                      34 c/b

NTP Div 1 – Committee
NTP Div 2 – Committee

Veteran
G Burr (28)                                                        34 c/b 

 

 

Saturday 11th February 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
C Dyson (11)                             55

A Grade Scratch 
D Cremin                                   62

B Grade Nett 
R Moffat (13)                              58

B Grade Scratch
S Husband                                 73 cb

C Grade Nett 
J Gozdzialski (23)                       56

C Grade Scratch
M Solomon                                    78 cb

Medal Of Medals
James Gorman (14)                        59

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – D Cremin 18 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – G Guerreiro 305 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – Not won

NTP    P Gay 225 cms

 

 

Tuesday 7th February 2017

Washed out
 

 

Sunday 5th February 2017

Women’s 1st Sunday Medal (Stroke)

Best Nett
Libby Tonkin (27)                                          58

Runner up
Josie Johnson (29)                                        59

Third place
Cristiane Jones (17)                                      61

Best Scratch
Cristiane Jones (17)                                      78

Sunday Medal Div 1
Pauline Roach (20)                                        62

Sunday Medal Div 2
Josie Johnson (29)                                        59

Best Veteran’s Nett

Veteran’s 
Josie Johnson (29)                                        59

NTP Div 1  Committee
NTP Div 2  Josie Johnson

Least Putts Div 1 – Denise Sebbens 30

 

 

Saturday 4th February 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
A Chiang (23 The SGA GC) & B Frazer )19) 48 pts cb

Best Team Scratch
G Finley & I McGregor                                41 pts cb

Best Single Nett
D Jones (5)                                               55 pts

Best Single Scratch
D Fletcher                                                         34 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – D Jones 91 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – T Lukins 96 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – B Graham 255 cms

NTP – C Sparks 292 cms

 

 

Tuesday 31st January 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
A Carrasquilla (26) & R$ Christie (16)   46 pts cb

Best Team Scratch
P Stafford & D Cremin                         37 pts

Best Single Nett
J Parker (18)                                       41 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
H Salmon                                                   29 pts

NTP –  

 

 

Sunday 29th January 2017

Single Stableford

Best Nett
W Dewar (25)                                         40 cb

NTP ($25 Voucher) – C Forrester 720 cms
NTP (5 balls) – A McIntosh 10 mtrs

 
 

 

Saturday 28th January 2017

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
P Helm (11) & I Kennedy (15)               77 pts

Best Team Scratch
J Anania (10) & I Elliott (3)

Best Single Nett
U Berzins (17)                                     42 pts

Best Single Scratch
H Salmon (5)                                             34 pts

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – A Lam (Eagle) 0 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade –  J Foxman 183 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade –  P Sultana 442cms

NTP –  P Sultana 160 cms

 

 

Thursday 26th January 2017

Australia Day – Medley Stableford

Best Nett
S Cheetham (23)                                        42 ptsNTP – I Lafoa’i 225 cms
 

 

Tuesday 24th January 2017

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
C Pye (18) & T Sweeney (18)                  50 pts

Best Team Scratch
Insufficient starters

Best Single Nett
R Christie (16)                                       40 pts cb

Best Single Scratch
Insufficient starters

NTP – H Isaacs 190 cms

 

 

Sunday 22nd January 2017

Single Stableford

Best Nett

M Collins (11)                                               39 pts cb NTP – D Cremin 315 cms
 
 

 

Saturday 21st January 2017

Cock O’ the Walk 2 Ball Aggregate Par

Best Team Nett
J Gozdzialski (24) & J Torpey (10)                9 up

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & S Oitmaa                                 6 down

Best Single Nett
I Kennedy (16)                                          6 up cb

Best Single Scratch
I McGregor                                                       4 down

Cock o’ the walk
A Drury (14) & S Cheetham (23)                      12 up

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – J Torpey 35  cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – P Harrison 90 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – U Berzins 257 cms

NTP – A Khouri 390 cms

 

 

Tuesday 17th January 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
M Waller (13) & S Cheetham (23)                 48 cb

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & P Stafford                                  37 cb

Best Single Nett
G Markey (24)                                             44 cb

Best Single Scratch
DJones                                                               30

Eagles Nest
J Parker  44 cms

NTP –  M Waller 116 cms

 
 

 

Sunday 15th January 2017

Single Stableford
Best Nett
P Gay (9)                                        38 pts cb NTP – G Markey – 340 cms
 
 

 

Saturday 14th January 2017

Cock O’ the Walk 2 Ball Aggregate Par

Best Team Nett
B Johnson (16) & D Johnson (16)           16 up

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & S Oitmaa                              3 up

Best Single Nett
A Drury (15)                                           7 up

Best Single Scratch
J Mumford                                              1 down

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – H Salmon 110 cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – T Harrison 40 cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – I Lafoa’i 88 cms

NTP – D Marchant 142 cms

 

 

Tuesday 10th January 2017

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Best Team Nett
P Stafford (12) & D Cremin (1)                 80

Best Team Scratch
D Cremin & D Johnson                             60

Best Single Nett
A Romeika (11)                                       41 cb

Eagles Nest J Ljajic 958 cms

NTP –    J Ljajic 90 cms

 
 

Sunday 8th January 2017

Single Stableford

Best Nett
J Billett (18)                                   41 pts

NTP – $25 Voucher A O’Shea – 300 cms
NTP – 5 Balls E Moon (V)

 
 

 

Saturday 7th January 2017

Monthly Medal

A Grade Nett
P Stafford(12)                              56

A Grade Scratch 
D Cremin                                     60

B Grade Nett 
H Day(15)                                   15

B Grade Scratch
B Grech                                       68

C Grade Nett 
S Cheetham(23)                           58

C Grade Scratch
J Thaw                                               78 cb

Drive & Pitch –  A Grade – A Khouri 156cms
Drive & Pitch –  B Grade – N Lam    162cms
Drive & Pitch
 –  C Grade – M Smith 280cms

NTP   M Solomon – 140 cms

 

 

Tuesday 3rd January 2017

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Best Team Nett
M Ribarovski (8) & J McHardy (14)              46 pts

Best Team Scratch
P Sutherland & W Hornby                           36 pts

Best Single Nett
G Guerreiro (15)                                        41 pts

Best Single Scratch
P Helm                                                              24 pts

Hole-in-one – Kevin Gardiner 9th

NTP –    

LATEST RESULTS LADIES

LATEST RESULTS LADIES 2017
 
 

MENS FIXTURES 2017

 

ALL FIXTURES MEN

JULY FIXTURES

July
SAT 1 JUL:
FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP
2ND QUALIFYING ROUND
A Grade Nett & Scratch:
Club Trophies
B Grade Nett & Scratch:
I. King & Club Trophies
C Grade Nett & Scratch:
Club Trophies
Best Nett & Scratch 36 Holes:
A, B C Grade: Club Trophies

Play with Same Partner and from Same Tees as Round 1
Count Back will apply for tied scores

SUN 2 JUL:
OPEN STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 4 JUL:
TIGER TUESDAY
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
N. Brooks & Club Trophies
SAT 8 JUL:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE
2ND ROUND 72 HOLE MEDAL S. Oitmaa & Club Trophies

SUN 9 JUL:
OPEN STABLEFORD Club Trophies

TUE 11 JUL:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
E. Moore & Club Trophies

SAT 15 JUL:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
Semi-Final Foursome Championship (Set times)
J. Thaw & Club Trophies

SUN 16 JUL:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
TUE 18 JUL:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
J. Billett & Club Trophies

SAT 22 JUL:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Final Foursome Championship
(Set Times)
I. Kennedy & Club Trophies

SUN 23 JUL:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 25 JUL:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
R. Hovey & Club Trophies

SAT 29 JUL:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
P. Helm & Club Trophies

SUN 30 JUL:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD Club Trophies

AUGUST FIXTURES

August
TUE 1 AUG:
TIGER TUESDAY
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
A. Shields & Club Trophies

SAT 5 AUG:
OPEN 2B MULTIPLIER/SINGLE S’FORD
S. Lam, N. Lam & A. Lam & Club Trophies

SUN 6 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
P. Sutherland & Club Trophies

TUE 8 AUG:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
W. Dewar & Club Trophies
SAT 12 AUG:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE
3RD ROUND 72 HOLE MEDAL
D. Jones & Club Trophies

SUN 13 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
G. Troy & Club Trophies

TUE 15 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
P. A Harrison & Club Trophies

SAT 19 AUG:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
B. Anderson & Club Trophies

​SUN 20 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
TUE 22 AUG:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
J. Lavery & Club Trophies

SAT 26 AUG:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
I Alcorn, M. Solomon & Club Trophies

SUN 27 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 29 AUG:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

SEPTEMBER FIXTURES

September
SAT 2 SEP:
OPEN 4 BALL AMBROSE
(Three Tee Shots per player)
C. Sparks & Club Trophies

SUN 3 SEP:
FATHER’S DAY
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 5 SEP:
TIGER TUESDAY
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
T. Mazzitelli & Club Trophies

SAT 9 SEP:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE
FINAL ROUND 72 HOLE MEDAL
P. Stafford & Club Trophies

SUN 10 SEP:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
TUE 12 SEP:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
N. Litten & Club Trophies

SAT 16 SEP:
OPEN A, B, C STROKE G. Johnson & Club Trophies
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – 1st Qualifying Round
A, A Reserve, B, C & Junior Championships
Best Nett A, B, & C Grade – Club Trophy
Best Scratch – Club Trophy

SUN 17 SEP:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 19 SEP:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
L. Curran & Club Trophies
​SAT 23 SEP:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – 2nd Qualifying Round
A, A Reserve, B, C & Junior Championships
Best Nett and Scratch A, B, & C Grade Club Trophies
A, B, C Grade 36 Hole Nett & Scratch Club Trophies
Count Backs will apply for tied scores

SUN 24 SEP:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
S. Dixon & Club Trophies

TUE 26 SEP:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
M. Patterson & Club Trophies

SAT 30 SEP:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
C. Pye & Club Trophies

OCTOBER FIXTURES

October
SUN 1 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

MON 2 OCT:
LABOUR DAY – Public Holiday
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 3 OCT:
TIGER TUESDAY
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
G. Quintal & Club Trophies

SAT 7 OCT:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
F. Meehan & Club Trophies
Quarter-Finals Championship
Match play play-offs
All grades – set times

SUN 8 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD Club Trophies

​TUE 10 OCT:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
N. Foley & Club Trophies
SAT 14 OCT:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE
N. Ward & Club Trophies
Semi-Finals Championship
Match play play-offs
All grades – set times

SUN 15 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

​TUE 17 OCT:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
J. Phillips & Club Trophies

SAT 21 OCT:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
M. O’Neill & Club Trophies
FINALS – CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All grades- set times
A, A Res, B & C 36 Holes – set times
Juniors 18 Holes – set times ​
SUN 22 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 24 OCT:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
R. Lucas & Club Trophies

SAT 28 OCT:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
B. Kelly & Club Trophies

SUN 29 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
M. Bluestone & Club Trophies

TUE 31 OCT:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
C. H. Yang & Club Trophies

NOVEMBER FIXTURES

November
SAT 4 NOV:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
U. Berzins & Club Trophies

SUN 5 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 7 NOV:
MELBOURNE CUP DAY
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
(Subject to change)
A. Casey & Club Trophies

SAT 11 NOV:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE
S. Katrakilis & Club Trophies

SUN 12 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
TUE 14 NOV:
TIGER TUESDAY
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
S. Macken & Club Trophies

SAT 18 NOV:
RICHARDSON & WRENCH
CRYSTAL BOWL
SENIORS & WOMEN VASE
JUNIOR PLATE
All trophies donated by Richardson & Wrench Pty Ltd, Marrickville

SUN 19 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
​TUE 21 NOV:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
A. McCabe & Club Trophies

SAT 25 NOV:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
P. Strachan & Club Trophies

SUN 26 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 28 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
G. Mytilinios & Club Trophies

DECEMBER FIXTURES

December
SAT 2 DEC:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
J. Mumford & Club Trophies

SUN 3 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

MON 4 DEC:
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

TUE 5 DEC:
TIGER TUESDAY
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
R. Cerqueira & Club Trophies

SAT 9 DEC:
MEDAL DAY: A, B, C STROKE
D. Fink & Club Trophies
SUN 10 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD Club Trophies

TUE 12 DEC:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
A. Markus & Club Trophies

SAT 16 DEC:
OPEN 4 BALL AMBROSE
(Three Tee Shots per player)
D. Marchant & Club Trophies

SUN 17 DEC:
OPEN CHRISTMAS MEDLEY
4 BALL AMBROSE
(Three Tee Shots per player)
Club Trophies

TUE 19 DEC:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
D. Huynh & Club Trophies ​
SAT 23 DEC:
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
J. Gozdzialski & Club Trophies

SUN 24 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

MON 25 DEC:
XMAS DAY – NO COMPETITION

TUE 26 DEC:
BOXING DAY – Public Holiday
OPEN 2BBB / SINGLE STABLEFORD
A. Lyell & Club Trophies

SAT 30 DEC:
OPEN AGGREGATE/SINGLE STABLEFORD
M. Petersen & Club Trophies

SUN 31 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

WOMENS FIXTURES 2017

 

ALL FIXTURES WOMEN

JULY FIXTURES

July
​SUN 2 JUL:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
L Plant* & Club Trophies

TUE 4 JUL:
FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST ROUND
Player ‘A’ tees up on Odd Tees
J Johnson, A O’Shea & Club Trophies

SUN 9 JUL:
OPEN 2BBB/SINGLE STABLEFORD
K Topor & Club Trophies

​TUE 11 JUL:
FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP
2ND ROUND
cont.
Player ‘A’ tees up on Even Tees
(Play with same partner as Round 1)
Best Nett – 36 Holes
Division 1: Club Trophy
Division 2: Club Trophy
Championship – 36 Holes Scratch
Division 1: Vet’s Trophy
Division 2: Vet’s Trophy

SUN 16 JUL:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

​MON 17 JUL:
PEWTER PLATE AT LONG REEF GC
TUE 18 JUL:
OPEN 2 BWB/SINGLE STABLEFORD
G Varcoe* & Club Trophies

SUN 23 JUL:
OPEN 2BBB/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 25 JUL:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
R Gonczi* & Club Trophies

SUN 30 JUL:
OPEN PAR
Club Trophies

AUGUST FIXTURES

August
TUE 1 AUG:
STROKE– 6TH TUESDAY MEDAL
PUTTING ROUND
B Murphy & Club Trophies

SUN 6 AUG:
STROKE – 6TH SUNDAY MEDAL
PUTTING ROUND
Final Round Nett Championship
Championship 54 Hole Nett: Entire Golf Trophy
Runner-up: Club Trophies
54 Hole Scratch: Club Trophies
Club Trophies
TUE 8 AUG:
OPEN 2BBB/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Qualifying Round Chick O’ The Walk
8 pairs to qualify ‘Q’ on card if qualifying
H McDonald* & Club Trophies
SUN 13 AUG:
OPEN 2B AGG/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUES 15 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
C Jones* & Club Trophies
SUN 20 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies ​

TUE 22 AUG:
OPEN 2B AGG/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Quarter-final Chick O’ The Walk on/before this date
J Finlay & Club Trophies

SUN 27 AUG:
OPEN 2B MULTI/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 29 AUG:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
E Tamplin & Club Trophies

SEPTEMBER FIXTURES

September
SUN 3 SEP:
FATHER’S DAY
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 5 SEP:
OPEN 2 PERSON AMERICAN 4SOMES
Semi-final Chick O’ The Walk on/before this date
Club Trophies

SUN 10 SEP:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
S Carpenter* & Club Trophies

TUE 12 SEP:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
A Roberts & Club Trophies
SUN 17 SEP:
STROKE – SUNDAY
MEDAL OF MEDALS
Putting on Round
Club Trophies

TUE 19 SEP:
OPEN 2BBB /SINGLE STABLEFORD
Final Chick O’ The Walk on/before this date
M Coghlan* & Club Trophies

​​FRI 22 SEP:
WOMEN’S CHARITY DAY (O)
TEAM OF 4 EVENT
AGGREGATE 2 BEST STABLEFORD SCORES ON ALL HOLES
Best Nett & Scratch and many novelty prizes
SUN 24 SEP:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 26 SEP:
STROKE – TUESDAY
MEDAL OF MEDALS
Putting on Round
Club Trophies

THUR 28 SEP:
CORONATION MEDAL
AT NORTH RYDE & MONASH GC

FRI 29 SEP:
BRONZE MEDALLION AT ROSEVILLE & MONA VALE GC

OCTOBER FIXTURES

October
SUN 1 OCT:
OPEN 2BBB/SINGLE STABLEFORD
G Shaw* & Club Trophies

MON 2 OCT:
LABOUR DAY – Public Holiday
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 3 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE PAR
M O’Shannessy* & Club Trophies

SUN 8 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 10 OCT:
STROKE
1ST ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
Club Trophies ​

SUN 15 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies ​
TUE 17 OCT:
STROKE
2ND ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
Club Trophies

SUN 22 OCT:
OPEN 2B AGG/SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

TUE 24 OCT:
STROKE
FINAL ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
Best Nett: Club Trophies
Best Scratch: Club Trophies
54 Hole Nett:
Division 1: J Winter Trophy
Division 2: Club Trophy
Division 3: Club Trophy
Championships 54 Hole Scratch
Club: Men’s Vets Trophy
Division 2 & 3: Men’s Vets Trophy
SUN 29 OCT:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
P Roach* & Club Trophies

TUE 31 OCT:
OPEN 2B MULTI/SINGLE STABLEFORD
YEARLY COMPETITIONS FINISH FOR
CALCULATION OF RESULTS
A Beaven, J Priem & Club Trophies

NOVEMBER FIXTURES

November
SUN 5 NOV:
OPEN 2B MULTI /SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
YEARLY COMPETITIONS FINISH FOR CALCULATION OF RESULTS

TUE 7 NOV:
MELBOURNE CUP DAY
OPEN MEDLEY SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
YEARLY COMPETITIONS FINISH FOR CALCULATION OF RESULTS

SUN 12 NOV:
OPEN 2B AGG/SINGLE STABLEFORD
M O’Halloran* & M Souden* Club Trophies

TUE 14 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
REUNION DAY
J Johnson & Club Trophies
WOMEN CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT’S TROPHY
SAT 18 NOV:
RICHARDSON & WRENCH
CRYSTAL BOWL
SENIORS & WOMEN VASE
JUNIOR PLATE
All trophies donated by Richardson & Wrench Pty Ltd, Marrickville

SUN 19 NOV:
OPEN SINGLE PAR
L Foran & Club Trophies

TUE 21 NOV:
OPEN 2B MULTI/SINGLE STABLEFORD
D Murphy* & J Phillips* Club Trophies

FRI 24 NOV:
WOMEN’S XMAS LUNCH
PRESENTATION AFTERNOONAFT
SUN 26 NOV:
CLOSING DAY
OPEN 4 PERSON AMBROSE
Scramble Rules: Three Tee Shots per player
J Bevan*, J King-Gee, K Lindsay & B Dunn* Trophies
WOMEN’S COMMITTEE FINISHES DUTY UNTIL JANUARY 7

TUE 28 NOV:
CLOSING DAY:
OPEN IRISH FOURBALL STABLEFORD
Holes 1-6 Best Score only
Holes 7-12 Aggregate Best 2 Scores
Holes 13-18 Aggregate Best 3 Scores
F. McGee, J. Falconer* & P Thompson* Trophies

​WOMEN’S COMMITTEE FINISHES DUTY UNTIL JANUARY 9

DECEMBER FIXTURES

December
SUN 3 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

MON 4 DEC:
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

TUE 5 DEC:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

SUN 10 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

​TUE 12 DEC:
OPEN SINGLE STABLEFORD
Club Trophies
SUN 17 DEC:
OPEN CHRISTMAS MEDLEY 4 PERSON AMBROSE
Club Trophies

TUE 19 DEC:
3 CLUBS AND A PUTTER STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

SUN 24 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

MON 25 DEC:
CHRISTMAS DAY NO GOLF ​
​TUE 26 DEC:
Public Holiday (Boxing Day)
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

SUN 31 DEC:
OPEN MEDLEY STABLEFORD
Club Trophies

OTHER MEMBER INFO

IF YOU WOULD LIKE ANY OTHER INFO INCLUDING PAST CHAMPIONS, PENNANT WINNERS, ARCHIVED RESULTS (2016/2017) GOLF ETIQUETTE, RECIPROCAL RIGHTS, CODE OF CONDUCT AND LIFE MEMBERS PLEASE CLICK THE LINK AND YOU WILL BE REDIRECTED TO THE INFO PAGE.